Last night were the 75th annual Golden Globe awards and there are only 3 questions on everyone’s mind. Who won? Who lost? Did they have a mix-up like the 2017 Oscars?

Here’s a breakdown of the categories and the winners and nominees

Best Motion Picture – Drama

Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)

Dunkirk

The Post

The Shape of Water

Call Me By Your Name

 

Best Motion  Picture – Musical or Comedy

Lady Bird (WINNER)

The Disaster Artist

Get Out

The Greatest Showman

I, Tonya

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture Drama

Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) (WINNER)

Jessica Chastain (Molly’s Game)

Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water)

Meryl Streep (The Post)

Michelle Williams (All The Money In The World)

Frances McDormand

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour) (WINNER)

Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)

Daniel Day-Lewis (Phantom Thread)

Tom Hanks (The Post)

>Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel Esq.)

Gary Oldman

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy   

Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird) (WINNER)

Judi Dench (Victoria & Abdul)

Helen Mirren (The Leisure Seeker)

Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)

Emma Stone (Battle of the Sexes)

Saoirse Ronan

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

James Franco (The Disaster Artist) (WINNER)

Steve Carell ( Battle of the Sexes)

Ansel Elgort (Baby Driver)

Hugh Jackman (The Greatest Showman)

Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)

James Franco

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Allison Janney (I, Tonya) (WINNER)

Hong Chau (Downsizing)

Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)

Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)

Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)

Allison Janney

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) (WINNER)

Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)

Armie Hammer (Call Me By Your Name)

Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water)

Christopher Plummer (All The Money In The World)

Sam Rockwell

Best Director – Motion Picture

Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water) (WINNER)

Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)

Ridley Scott (All The Money In The World)

Steven Spielberg (The Post)

Guillermo del Toro

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) (WINNER)

Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (The Shape of Water)

Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)

Liz Hannah, Josh Singer (The Post)

Aaron Sorkin (Molly’s Game)

Martin McDonagh

Best Motion Picture – Animated

Coco (WINNER)

The Breadwinner

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

The Boss Baby

Coco (2017)

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

In The Fade (Germany, France) (WINNER)

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)

First They Killed My Father (Cambodia)

Loveless (Russia)

The Square (Sweden/Germany/France)

In The Fade cast members

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

Alexandre Desplat (The Shape of Water) (WINNER)

Carter Burwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Jonny Greenwood (Phantom Thread)

John Williams (The Post)

Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)

Alexandre Desplat

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

This Is Me (The Greatest Showman) (WINNER)

Home (Ferdinand)

Mighty River (Mudbound)

Remember Me (Coco)

The Star (The Star)

Hugh Jackman in The Greatest Showman

Best Television Series – Drama

The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)

Game of Thrones

Stranger Things

This Is Us

The Crown

 

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

The Marvelous Mrs Maisel (WINNER)

Black-ish

Master of None

SMILF

Will & Grace

 

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Big Little Lies (WINNER)

Fargo (TV show)

Feud: Bette And Joan

The Sinner

Top of The Lake: China Girl

The cast of Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies) (WINNER)

Jessica Lange (Feud: Bette And Joan)

Susan Sarandon (Feud: Bette And Joan)

Reese Witherspoon (Big Little Lies)

Jessica Biel (The Sinner)

Nicole Kidman

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Ewan McGregor (Fargo TV show) (WINNER)

Robert De Niro (The Wizard of Lies)

Jude Law (The Young Pope)

Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks)

Geoffrey Rush (Genius)

Ewan McGregor

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale) (WINNER)

Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)

Claire Foy (The Crown)

Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)

Katherine Langford (13 Reasons Why)

Elisabeth Moss

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Drama

Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us) (WINNER)

Jason Bateman (Ozark)

Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Live Schreiber (Ray Donavan)

Sterling K. Brown

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) (WINNER)

Pamela Adlon (Better Things)

Alison Brie (GLOW)

Issa Rae (Insecure)

Frankie Shaw (SMILF)

Rachel Brosnahan

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Aziz Ansari (Master of None) (WINNER)

Kevin Bacon (I Love Dick)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Eric McCormack (Will & Grace)

Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

Aziz Ansari

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Laura Dern (Big Little Lies) (WINNER)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Chrissy Metz (This Is Us)

Michelle Pfeiffer (The Wizard of Lies)

Shailene Woodley (Big Little Lies)

Laura Dern

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies) (WINNER)

David Harbour (Stranger Things)

Alfred Molina (Feud: Bette And Joan)

Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)

David Thewlis (Fargo, TV Show)

Alexander Skarsgård

Cecil B. DeMille Award

Oprah Winfrey (RECIPIENT)