The 2018 Bafta awards took place last night and we’ve got the all-important list of what you really want to know!

Who are the nominees?

Leading Actor

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour – WINNER

Daniel Day Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Supporting Actor

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri -WINNER

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Hugh Grant, Paddington 2
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Leading Actress

Annette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool – WINNER

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Supporting Actress

Alison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER

Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Film

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
The Shape of Water
Dunkirk

Outstanding British Film

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Darkest Hour
The Death of Stalin
God’s Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2

Director

Guillermo Del, The Shape of Water – WINNER

Denis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049
Luca Guadagnino, Call Me By Your Name
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Outstanding Debut by a British Director, Writer or Producer

Rungano Nyoni (writer/director), Emily Morgan (producer), I Am Not a Witch – WINNER

Gareth Tunley (writer/director/producer), Jack Healy Guttman & Tom Meetman (producers), The Ghoul
Johnny Harris (writer/producer), Thomas Napper (director), Jawbone
Lucy Cohen (director), Kingdom of Us

EE Rising Star

Daniel Kaluuya – WINNER

Florence Pugh
Josh O’Connor
Tessa Thompson
Timothée Chamalet

Original Screenplay

Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Jordan Peele, Get Out
Steve Rogers, I, Tonya
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Guillermo Del Toro, Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water

Adapted Screenplay

James Ivory, Call Me By Your Name – WINNER
Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider, The Death of Stalin
Matt Greenhalgh, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Aaron Sorkin, Molly’s Game
Paul King, Simon Farnaby, Paddington 2

Animated Film

Coco – WINNER
Loving Vincent
My Life as a Courgette

Cinematography

Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER
Bruno Delbonnel, Darkest Hour
Hoyte van Hoytema, Dunkirk
Dan Laustsen, The Shape of Water
Ben Davis, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Costume Design

Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread – WINNER

Jacqueline Durran, Beauty and the Beast
Jacqueline Durran, Darkest Hour
Jennifer Johnson, I, Tonya

Luis Sequeira, The Shape of Water

Make Up & Hair

David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji, Darkest Hour – WINNER

Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn, Blade Runner 2049
Debora La Mia Denaver, Deruitha Lee, I, Tonya
Daniel Phillips, Victoria & Abdul
Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini, Arjen Tuiten, Wonder

Documentary

I Am Not Your Negro – WINNER

City of Ghosts
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel
Jane

Editing

Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss, Baby Driver – WINNER
Joe Walker, Blade Runner 2049
Lee Smith, Dunkirk
Sidney Wolinsky, The Shape of Water
Jon Gregory, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Original Music

The Shape of Water – WINNER

Blade Runner
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread

Production Design

Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau, The Shape of Water – WINNER

Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer, Beauty and the Beast
Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola, Blade Runner 2049
Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer, Darkest Hour
Nathan Crowley, Garry Fettis, Dunkirk

Film Not in the English Language

The Handmaiden – WINNER

Elle
First They Killed My Father
Loveless
The Salesman

Sound 

Dunkirk – WINNER

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Special Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

British Short Film

Cowboy Dave – WINNER

Aamir
A Drowning Man
Work
Wren Boys

British Short Animation

Poles Apart – WINNER

Have Heart
Mamoon

 BAFTA Special Award

Ray Merrin

Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema

National Film and Television School

The Academy Fellowship

Sir Ridley Scott